UCC’s Parents Site

Welcome UCC parents. Bookmark this portal and stay on top of student news, key dates, events, program information and more.

ASP Spring Schedule

UCC After School Program Spring 2017Club Schedule

Clubs start on Wednesday March 29, 2017 – Please look below the schedule for club specific dates

Year Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday
SK/1 Lego Club Field Multi Sport Chess Club Baseball Dinosaur Club
3:30 – 4:30 3:45-4:45 3:45 – 4:45 3:45 – 4:45 3:30 – 4:30
Hip Hop Dance Art Attack Kangaroo Club Mad Science (Gr. 1) Ping Pong
3:45 – 4:45 3:30 – 4:30 3:30 – 4:30 345 – 4:45 3:45-4:45
Pirate Club (Gr. 1)
3:45-4:45
2 Computer Programming Soccer Chess Club Flag Football Robotics
4:00 – 5:00 3:45 – 4:45 3:45 – 4:45 3:45 – 4:45 4:00 – 5:00
Lego Club Arts and Crafts Kangaroo Club Mad Science Ping Pong
3:30-4:30 3:30 – 4:30 3:45-4:45 3:45-4:45 3:45 – 4:45
Baseball Cooking Club Sprouts Typing
3:45-4:45 3:45-4:45 3:10-4:15 4:00 – 5:00
Hip Hop Dance Pirate Club Dinosaur Club
3:45-4:45 3:45 – 4:45 3:30-4:30
Public Speaking
3:30-4:30
3 Computer Programming Soccer Chess Club Flag Football Robotics
4:00 – 5:00 3:45-4:45 3:45 – 4:45 3:45 – 4:45 4:00 – 5:00
Baseball Arts and Crafts Kangaroo Club Mad Science Ping Pong
3:45-4:45 3:30 – 4:30 3:45-4:45 3:45-4:45 3:45-4:45
Hip Hop Dance Cooking Club Public Speaking Typing
3:45-4:45 3:45-4:45 3:30-4:30 4:00-5:00
Musical Pirate Club Sprouts Dinosaur Club
3:15-4:15 3:45-4:45 3:10-4:15 3:30-4:30
Lego Club Public Speaking
3:30-4:30 3:30-4:30
4 Computer Programming Soccer (2-4) Chess Club Public Speaking Robotics
4:00 – 5:00 3:45-4:45 3:45 – 4:45 3:30 – 4:30 4:00 – 5:00
Baseball (2-4) Scrabble Baseball Flag Football (2-4) Typing
3:45-4:45 4:00 – 5:00 3:45 – 4:45 3:45 – 4:45 4:00-5:00
Ultimate Frisbee Cooking Cooking Club Dance Club Flag Football
4:00-5:00 4:00-5:00 3:45 – 4:45 4:00-5:00 4:00-5:00
Knitting Green Club Creative Writing Mad Science Public Speaking
4:00-5:00 3:30-4:30 3:45-4:45 3:45-4:45 3:30-4:30
Pirate Club
3:45 – 4:45
Financial Literacy
3:45 – 4:45
5 Computer Programming Super Elite Football Chess Club Dance Club Robotics
4:00 – 5:00 4:00 – 5:00 3:45 – 4:45 4:00-5:00 4:00-5:00
Public Speaking Scrabble Baseball Mad Science Typing
3:45-4:45 4:00 – 5:00 3:45 – 4:45 3:45-4:45 4:00 – 5:00
Ultimate Frisbee Cooking Club Financial Literacy Flag Football
4:00-5:00 4:00-5:00 3:45 – 4:45 4:00-5:00
Knitting Green Club Creative writing
4:00-5:00 3:30-4:30 3:45 – 4:45
6 Computer Programming Super Elite Football Chess Club Dance Club Robotics
4:00 – 5:00 4:00 – 5:00 3:45 – 4:45 4:00-5:00 4:00 – 5:00
Public Speaking Scrabble Baseball Mad Science Typing
3:45-4:45 4:00 – 5:00 3:45 – 4:45 3:45-4:45 4:00 – 5:00
Ultimate Frisbee Cooking Club Financial Literacy Flag Football
4:00-5:00 4:00-5:00 3:45 – 4:45 4:00-5:00
Knitting Public Speaking Creative Writing
4:00-5:00 4:00-5:00 3:45 – 4:45
7 Computer Programming Super Elite Football Chess Club Dance Club Robotics
4:00 – 5:00 4:00 – 5:00 3:45 – 4:45 4:00-5:00 4:00 – 5:00
Ultimate Frisbee Scrabble Baseball Typing
4:00 – 5:00 4:00 – 5:00 3:45 – 4:45 4:00 – 5:00
Knitting Cooking Financial Literacy Flag football
4:00-5:00 4:00-5:00 3:45 – 4:45 4:00-5:00
Public Speaking Creative Writing
4:00-5:00 3:45 – 4:45
SPECIFIC Apr. 3 Apr. 4 Mar. 29 Mar. 30 Mar. 31
CLUB Apr. 10 Apr. 11 Apr. 12 Apr. 20 Apr. 7
DATES Apr. 24 Apr.18 Apr. 19 Apr. 27 Apr. 21
(ALL Years) May 1 Apr.25 Apr. 26 May 4 Apr. 28
*- denotes debating club dates May 8 May 2 May 3 May 11 May 5
May 15 May 9 May 17 May 18 May 12
May 29 May 16 May 24 May 25 May 26
June 5 May 23 May 31 June 2